Locals

  • Meetings: 3rd Tuesday – 5:00pm
    Springfield, Brick and Winslow Halls*
    (videoconferenced)
    *except quarterly meetings, check with your agent for info.


    Executive Board Officers

    Business Manager/Secretary Treasurer: Vincent M. Lane
    President: Joseph Sullivan
    Vice President: Thomas Hoffmann
    Warden: James Gonnello

    Trustees
    Matthew Dietrich
    Robert Wosnik
    Tyrone White

  • Business Agent: Todd Mitrushi
    Ph 609-653-4433 ext. *277
    Fax 609-653-0795

    Meetings: 1st Tuesday – 6:00 PM
    E-Board 5:30 PM
    26 East Fleming Pike
    Hammonton, NJ 08037


    Executive Board Officers

    President: Daniel W. Gaskill Jr.
    Vice President: Paul L. Andrews
    Recording Secretary: Lawrence Errera
    Financial Secretary: Christine Taggart
    Treasurer: Timothy M. Venutolo
    Warden:John Mascio

    Trustees
    John Casello
    Pete Fuller
    Eric Keating

    Business Agent
    Todd Mitrushi

    Delegates to the District Council
    Todd Mitrushi
    Paul Andrews
    Christine Camp-Taggart
    Maria Foster
    Tim Venutolo (Alt)

  • Business Agent: Robert Wood
    Ph 732-774-0932 ext. *694
    Fax 732-774-5078

    Meetings: 2nd Monday – 6:00PM
    1629 Route 88
    Brick, NJ 08724


    Executive Board Officers

    President: Jack Hughes
    Vice President:Chris Cardinoza
    Recording Secretary: Dave Archer
    Financial Secretary: Chris Wood
    Treasurer: John Marcotullio
    Warden: Mark Drzewicki

    Trustees
    Brian Camisa
    Ken Melillo
    Gary Temple

    Business Agent
    Robert Wood

    Business Rep
    Joseph Sullivan

    Delegates to the District Council
    Robert Wood
    Joseph Sullivan
    Raymond Burkhard
    Christopher Cardinoza
    Manny Cerqueira
    Clifford Kutyla
    Robert Lane
    David Rezes
    Michael Rocha
    Lawrence Adrianse (Alt)

  • Business Agent: Thomas Hoffman
    Ph 973-258-1601 ext. *1009
    Fax 732-774-5078

    Meetings: 2nd Tuesday – 5:30PM
    9 Fadem Road
    Springfield, NJ 07081


    Executive Board Officers

    President: Matthew Dietrich
    Vice President: Scott Cymanski
    Recording Secretary: Paul Petillo
    Financial Secretary: Michael Bauman
    Treasurer: Jude DeChiara
    Sergeant at Arms/Conductor: Charles Vanderstarre

    Trustees
    James Gonnello
    Richard Liput
    Charles Vanderstarre

    Business Agent
    Thomas Hoffmann

    Business Rep
    Bernard Cooke

    Delegates to the District Council
    Thomas Hoffmann
    Charles Messick
    Frank Burke
    Bernard Cooke
    Scott Cymanski
    Matthew Dietrich
    James Gonello
    Albert Galvez (Alt)

  • Business Agent: Andrew Scala
    Ph 973-258-1601 ext. *1047
    Fax 973-258-1615

    Meetings: 1st Wednesday – 5:30PM
    9 Fadem Rd
    Springfield, NJ 07081


    Executive Board Officers

    President:Frank Alvarez
    Vice President:Jason Fredericks
    Recording Secretary:Emilio Muracchioli Jr.
    Financial Secretary:Mark Taylor
    Treasurer:Robert Brummer
    Sergeant at Arms:Tyrone White
    Warden: Chris Barkley

    Trustees
    Salvador Gude
    Gary Murden
    John Parisi

    Business Agent
    Andrew Scala

    Delegates to the District Council
    Andrew Scala
    Frank Alvarez
    Vincent Pat Charles
    Jason Fredericks
    Theodore Markou
    Emilio Muracchioli Jr.
    Ralph Scala
    Gary Thumm
    Tyrone White
    John Marino (Alt)

  • Business Rep: District Council 711
    Ph 973-258-1601
    Fax 973-258-1615

    Meetings: 3rd Monday – 5:30PM
    9 Fadem Road
    Springfield, NJ 07081


    Executive Board Officers

    President:pending
    Vice President:
    pending
    Recording Secretary:
    pending
    Financial Secretary:
    pending
    Treasurer:
    pending
    Warden:
    pending

    Trustees
    pending

    Business Rep
    Dave Rezes

    Delegates to the District Council
    pending

  • Business Rep: Dean Winters
    Ph 973-258-1601 ext. *1331
    Fax 973-258-1615

    Meetings; 1st Monday – 6:00PM
    9 Fadem Road
    Springfield, NJ 07081
    and
    26 East Fleming Pike
    Hammonton, NJ 08037


    Executive Board Officers

    President: Ken Alcott
    Vice President: Robert Wright
    Recording Secretary: Matheus DeMoraes
    Financial Secretary: Mike Shannon
    Treasurer: John Drummond
    Warden: Al Buda
    Sergeant at Arms: Walt Houser

    Trustees
    Marcio Broday
    Chris Marshal
    Henrique Oliveira

    Business Rep
    Dean Winters

    Delegates to the District Council
    Thomas Nestopolous
    Dean Winters
    Kenneth Alcott
    Daniel Betancur
    Marcio Broday
    Michael Shannon
    Vito Wronski
    Chris Marshal (Alt)

  • Business Agent: Joseph Barry
    Ph 732-774-0932 ext. *1976
    Fax 732-774-5078

    Meetings: 1st Thursday – 5:00PM
    9 Fadem Road
    Springfield, NJ 07081
    and
    26 East Fleming Pike
    Hammonton, NJ 08037


    Executive Board Officers

    President: Robert Wosnik
    Vice President: Theodore Ujfalussy
    Recording Secretary: Arnis Izaks
    Financial Secretary: Wayne Taylor
    Treasurer: Robert Johnson
    Warden: Hugh Donnelly

    Trustees
    Ed Arlequin
    James Kearns
    Donald Nickle

    Business Agent
    Joseph Barry

    Business Rep
    Mike Kisielewski
    Joseph Sanchelli

    Delegates to the District Council
    Joseph Barry
    Arnis Izaks
    Robert Johnson
    Donald Nickle
    Theodore Ujfalussy
    Robert Wosnik
    Edwin Arlequin (Alt)